Temporary Work (Skilled) Visa (Subclass 482)

The 457 Visa application is a temporary visa, which entitles skilled workers to work in Australia for up to four years if they are sponsored by an approved Australian employer. For this, applicant must have professional skills and minimum 2 year experience in their nominated occupation along with functional English language skills. Permanent visa options are available later with this visa and this depends upon occupation to occupation.

FIND US

Suite 111, level 1, 30 Cowper Street, Parramatta, Sydney Australia 2150

Direct +61450 041 674,+61470 027 278

Office +612 8835 4920

info@dreams2realitymigration.com.au

    CONNECT WITH US

Get Immigration TIPS

Sign up for Newsletter and join us on the path to success.

Email

SERVING CLIENTS FROM ACROSS THE WORLD

Australia, Afghanistan, Antigua & Barbuda, Botswana, Brazil, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Bermuda, Belgium, Dominican Republic, Egypt, Ecuador, Guyana, Germany, Ghana, Grenada, Haiti, Holland, Hong Kong, Honduras, Italy, India, Jamaica, Kuwait, Kenya, Malaysia, Mauritius, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nigeria, Nepal, Oman, Pakistan, Philippines, Poland, Peru, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Spain, Sri Lanka, South Korea, Tanzania, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, U.A.E, United Kingdom, U.S.A, Ukraine, Yemen and growing...

  • Copyright 2018 dreams2reality
  • Designed by G’ Cre8ive
color
http://dreams2realitymigration.com.au/wp-content/themes/hazel/
http://dreams2realitymigration.com.au/
#c1c1c1
style1
paged
Loading posts...
/home/adminbarnala/public_html/dreams2realitymigration.com.au/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
off
off